Honors Graduation Fall 2019 – Summer 2020

Honors Graduates Fall 2019 – Summer 2020

Dean Sylvia Torti Commencement 2020

Sweet Candy Professor Martha Bradley Commencement 2020

Dean Alberta Comer Thesis Library Award Recognitions

Honors Professors Congratulations via Zoom

Fall 2019     

College of Engineering

Roman Clark          Computer Science
Austin Anderson          Computer Science EAE
Adnan Khan          Mechanical Engineering

College of Humanities

Rachel Griffin          Chinese
Elise Saarela          Communications
Katya Wagstaff           Communications
Rija Siddiqui          International Studies

College of Nursing

Alexandria Pehron          Nursing
Ashli Young           Nursing
Camrey Tuttle           Nursing
Emilia Roberts          Nursing
Kristen Stucki           Nursing
Laura Ortega-Flores          Nursing
Makenna Turrell          Nursing

College of Science

Asal Kareem          Biology
Elmera Azaopour          Biology
Sasha Wheeler          Biology
Spencer Kendell          Biology
Harper Mack          Chemistry
Julia Peek          Chemistry

College of Social and Behavioral Science

Nathan Kunz           Economics
Julia Surkis           Environmental and Sustainability Studies
Sophia McQueen           Health, Society, & Policy
Jill Arndt           Psychology
Kaul Lee           Psychology

David Eccles School of Business

Anna Pillman           Finance
Howie Huynh           Finance
Ashley Hekking           Marketing
Qing Wang           Marketing
Fiona Kastel           Quantitative Analysis of Markets & Organizations

Spring 2020

College of Architecture + Planning

Alice Tarnawiecki          Design
Lucy Allen          Design
Emily Seang          Urban Ecology

College of Mines and Earth Sciences

Lily Bosworth          Geology
Jonathan Voyles          Geoscience

College of Education

Danielle Sheremeta          Elementary Education

College of Engineering

Enrique Coca Frias          Biomedical Engineering
Eric Tokita          Biomedical Engineering
Geyu Weng          Biomedical Engineering
Greg Lee          Biomedical Engineering
Jenna Novy          Biomedical Engineering
Karissa Wang          Biomedical Engineering
Michael Vetter          Biomedical Engineering
Sridharan Radhakrishnan          Biomedical Engineering
Alexey Motro          Chemical Engineering
Ananya Sriram          Chemical Engineering
Bailey Tibbett          Chemical Engineering
Justin Griffin          Chemical Engineering
Misha Bekeris          Chemical Engineering
Anastasia Gonzalez          Computer Science
August Bull          Computer Science
Jennifer Nelson          Computer Science
Jiahui Chen          Computer Science
Mark Van der Merwe          Computer Science
Matthew Christensen          Computer Science
Michael Gardone          Computer Science
Tarun Sunkaraneni          Computer Science
Valerie German          Computer Science
Amber Barron          Material Science and Engineering
Aurielle Bauer          Material Science and Engineering
Daniell Beatty          Material Science and Engineering
Sarai Patterson          Material Science and Engineering
Brett Reeder          Mechanical Engineering
Takara Truong          Mechanical Engineering

College of Fine Arts

Erin Jackson          Art History
Sydney  Porter Williams          Art Teaching
Abigail Bowe          Film and Media Arts
Roxanne Fitzwilliam          Film and Media Arts
Tehya Clark          Film and Media Arts
Bryce Wallace          Film EAE
Severin Sargeit-Catterton          Modern Dance
Michal Tvrdik          Music
Tony Elison          Music

College of Health

Isabel Shimanski          Health Promotion and Education
Alejandra Mendez          Kinesiology
Carlo Cardozo          Kinesiology
Carlo Cardozo          Kinesiology
Caroline Ramous          Kinesiology
Amanda  Eller          Parks, Recreation, and Tourism

College of Humanities

Puneet Singh          Asian Studies
Bennett Johnson          Communications
Henry Allen          Communications
Nogh Hughes          Communications
Tessa Scheuer          Communications
Christopher Taylor          Comparative Literature
Abigail Bowe          English
Allysa Stringham          English
Caitlin Silianoff          English
Christopher Payne          English
Barbora Tvrdik          French
Erin Jackson          French
Maria Stokes          History
Samantha Knighton          History
Seth Todd          History
Tara Godwin          History
Emma Ker          International Studies
Noelle Huhn          International Studies
Cailey Lloyd          Linguistics
Hallie Allan          Linguistics
Julia Vonessen          Linguistics
Austin McDowell          Religious Studies
Megan Evans          Spanish
Nat Nelson          Writing and Rhetoric
Taylor Blackley          Writing and Rhetoric

College of Nursing

Mayra Rodriguez          Nursing
Nene Maruta          Nursing

College of Science

Alexsis Lever          Applied Mathematics
Jared Coles          Applied Physics
Ana Rosas          Biology
Brianna Brammer          Biology
Emily Martin          Biology
Garrick Quackenbush          Biology
Hannah Willis          Biology
Jayanti Muehlman          Biology
Kaili Curtis          Biology
Kasra Rahmati          Biology
Kellsey Ly          Biology
Kelsey Barnick          Biology
Kiana Christensen          Biology
Kishan Bhakta          Biology
Kort Zarbock          Biology
Lauren Thompson          Biology
Madeline Bernardo          Biology
Michael Xiao          Biology
Nam Nguyen          Biology
Nathan Naylor          Biology
Nick Santa Ana          Biology
Paige Takasugi          Biology
R Paul Baskin          Biology
Shelby Jenkins          Biology
Calder Duffin          Chemistry
Chase Zagorec-Marks          Chemistry
Eric Reece          Chemistry
Jacob Hudac          Chemistry
Jessie Montgomery          Chemistry
Kathryn Jones          Chemistry
Nicholas Olsen          Chemistry
Rachel Cantrell          Chemistry
Rachel Payne          Chemistry
Siani Weston          Chemistry
Wallis Scholl          Chemistry
Magdalene Brueggemeyer          Chemistry
August Bull          Mathematics
Dylan Johnson          Mathematics
Jack Garzella          Mathematics
Kira Parker          Mathematics
Cole Kelson-Packer          Physics
Connor Houghton          Physics
Galen Bergsten          Physics
Jonah Barber          Physics
Logan Kelley          Physics
Maria Stokes          Physics

College of Social and Behavioral Science

Sarah Frederick          Anthropology
Marcos Gonzalez          Criminology
Sarah Meredith          Economics
Wil Doyle          Economics
Fran Botto          Environmental & Sustainability Studies
Logan Hastings          Environmental & Sustainability Studies
Saige Bowen          Environmental & Sustainability Studies
Uyen Hoang          Environmental & Sustainability Studies
Chloe Garner          Health Society & Policy
Luke Garcia          Health, Society, & Policy
Omar Huq          Health, Society, & Policy
Samira Gholami          Health, Society, & Policy
Abigail Gates          Political Science
Abigail  Barney          Political Science
Allyson Berri          Political Science
Emily Uchida          Political Science
Jairo Talavera Estrada          Political Science
Katie Woolf          Political Science
Maxton Cline          Political Science
Ali Palmer          Psychology
Aurora Sin          Psychology
Brittney Hayes          Psychology
Debbie Vargas          Psychology
Dylan Neff          Psychology
Josh Urry          Psychology
Kaedyn Crabtree          Psychology
Kathryn Wylie          Psychology
Kelli Geskes          Psychology
Kyrah Naegle          Psychology
Maxton Cline          Psychology
Miranda Jones          Psychology
Patrick Clemens          Psychology
Treasure Lundskog          Psychology
Wendy Velasquez          Psychology
Abigail  Barney          Sociology
Marcos Gonzalez          Sociology
Summer Stewart          Sociology

David Eccles School of Business

Jaqueline Mumford          Accounting
Nick Liddell          Accounting
Andrea Seager          Business Administration
Baylea Clayton          Entrepreneurship
Keenan Ryder          Entrepreneurship
Fergus Stevens          Finance
Justin Herman          Finance
Brodie Mead          Management
Logan Millar          Management
McCauley Finnegan          Management
Maxene Harris          Marketing
Monet Frank          Marketing
John Nixon          Operations & Supply Chain
Anthony Jeffs          Quantitative Analysis of Markets & Organizations
Jessilyn Rabe          Quantitative Analysis of Markets & Organizations
Keegan VanLeeuwen          Quantitative Analysis of Markets & Organizations
Luke Jowers          Quantitative Analysis of Markets & Organizations
Monique Clayson          Quantitative Analysis of Markets & Organizations
Reeves Coursey          Quantitative Analysis of Markets & Organizations

School for Cultural and Social Transformation

Amanda  Carrasco          Ethnic Studies

Undergraduate Studies

Gabriella Rasmussen          Anatomy & Physiology
Sheva Mozafari          Integrated Health Science

Summer 2020

College of Architecture + Planning

Alex Stewart          Design

College of Mines and Earth Sciences

Avery Conner          Geophysics

College of Fine Arts

Morgan  Cox          Film and Media Arts EAE

College of Health

Kalen Gunter          Kinesiology
Julia Larkin          Parks, Recreation, and Tourism

College of Humanities

Ann Reich          Communications
Gabrielle Zweifel          English

College of Science

Gabriella Barnes          Mathematics

College of Social and Behavioral Sciences

Jan Otrusinik          Economics
Kendall Thiede          Health, Society, & Policy
Hector  RoblesA:B          Political Science
J-Hall Hall          Political Science

David Eccles School of Business

Steven Mitchell Johnson          Accounting
Madelaine Lamah          Finance

School for Cultural and Social Transformation

Caitlin Scheuer          Gender Studies
Mercedes Brown          Gender Studies

Congratulations Graduates

One thought on “Honors Graduation Fall 2019 – Summer 2020

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *